• Networks-Unlimited-bg-company

    Networks Unlimited
    Legal

02 July 2018

Form of Notice and Consent where GDPR or similar local laws apply

Networks Unlimited is a Value-added Distributor, offering the best and latest solutions within the converged technology, data centre, networking, and security landscapes. These solutions address key areas such as Cloud Networking and Integration, WAN Optimisation, Application Performance Management, Application Delivery Networking, Wi-Fi-, Mobile- and Networking Security, Load Balancing, Data Centre In-a-Box, and Storage for Virtual Machines. Our solutions are sold through an extensive, reputable and solution-focused Partner base across the African continent.

Networks Unlimited seeks your consent to the collection of personally identifying information such as name, email address, physical address, phone number, social media-related contact information, and other contact information (Personal Data) from you. The purpose is so Networks Unlimited may market its products and services to you and send you marketing materials that may be of interest to you, including by email, phone, regular mail, and through social media, or other means and to manage relationship with Networks Unlimited.

Networks Unlimited will use and store your Personal Data as long as they believe they may have products and services that may interest you or if is reasonably necessary to manage Networks Unlimited relationship with the partner.

You have the right to request access to your Personal Data, request corrections of it, erasure of it subject to certain conditions. You can withdraw your consent by contacting Networks Unlimited on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Please indicate that you content to the Personal Data collection, use and processing described above by checking here: Click Here

By subscribing you also understand and acknowledge that in terms of GDPR, POPI and other laws of the country, there are instances where your express consent is not necessary to permit the processing of personal information, which may be related to police investigations, litigation or when personal information is publicly available. Networks Unlimited will not be responsible for any improper or unauthorized use of personal information that is beyond its reasonable control.

We trust that you will find our mailers informative and that they will enable you to keep abreast of the latest disruptive technology that Networks Unlimited has to offer!

Form of Notice and Consent where GDPR or similar local laws do not apply

Networks Unlimited seeks your consent to the collection of personally identifying information such as name, email address, physical address, phone number, social media-related contact information, and other contact information (Personal Data) from you. The purpose is so Networks Unlimited may market its products and services to you and send you marketing materials that may be of interest to you, including by email, phone, regular mail, and through social media, or other means and to manage relationship with Networks Unlimited.

Networks Unlimited will use and store your Personal Data as long as they believe they may have products and services that may interest you or if is reasonably necessary to manage the relationship with the partner.

You can contact Networks Unlimited at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you have any questions
Please indicate that you content to the Personal Data collection, use and processing described above

by checking here: Click Here

By subscribing you also understand and acknowledge that in terms of GDPR, POPI and other laws of the country, there are instances where your express consent is not necessary to permit the processing of personal information, which may be related to police investigations, litigation or when personal information is publicly available. Networks Unlimited will not be responsible for any improper or unauthorized use of personal information that is beyond its reasonable control.

We trust that you will find our mailers informative and that they will enable you to keep abreast of the latest disruptive technology that Networks Unlimited has to offer.

Join our team today!

Networks Unlimited
Offering the best and latest solutions within the converged technology, data centre, networking, and security landscapes.
Copyright 2012 Networks Unlimited | The Key to IT Security & Networking Communications.